STAFF & BOARD

STAFF & BOARD

STAFF & BOARD

The NDN Collective ecosystem is comprised of a diverse team of Indigenous staff and board members representing Nations from all across Turtle Island, the Hawaiian Kingdom, and Borikén (Puerto Rico). We bring our hearts, lived experience, and cultural values to this work. We are honored to work for our People, the Land, and the movement to build justice and equity for all People and Mother Earth.

Megan Tom

GRANTS ANALYST

Hayley Cook

ANNUAL GIVING MANAGER

Miguel Douglas

FEDERAL GRANT WRITER

Kellian Staggers

ADVANCEMENT OFFICER

Christina Chavez

ADVANCEMENT COORDINATOR

Nicole Yanes

DIRECTOR OF INSTITUTIONAL PHILANTHROPY

Edgar Villanueva

DECOLONIZING WEALTH, FOUNDER AND PRINCIPAL

Princess Daazhraii Johnson

FAIRBANKS CLIMATE ACTION COALITION

Judith LeBlanc

NATIVE ORGANIZERS ALLIANCE

Dave Archambault II

PRESIDENT OF BRAVE FOX, INC

Camille Kalama

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, KO'IHONUA

Melina Laboucan-Massimo

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, SACRED EARTH

Robby Burroughs

NDN HOLDINGS ACTING MANAGING DIRECTOR

Nick Cottier

PROJECT MANAGER

Korina Barry

NDN ACTION MANAGING DIRECTOR

Lorenzo Serna

DIRECTOR OF TACTICAL MEDIA

Cy Wagoner

CREATIVE RESISTANCE DIRECTOR

Sunny Red Bear

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF ORGANIZING

Tyler Wade

CREATIVE RESISTANCE ACTION COORDINATOR

Linnea Kingbird-Martini

CREATIVE RESISTANCE ACTION COORDINATOR

Weldon Grover

TACTICAL MEDIA ASSOCIATE

Tytianna Harris

CREATIVE RESISTANCE ACTION COORDINATOR

Mark Tilsen

ACTION ORGANIZER

Terrell Iron Shell

ACTION ORGANIZER

Janene Yazzie

DIRECTOR OF POLICY & ADVOCACY

Sherrie Anne Hart

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF TACTICAL MEDIA

Anissa Martin

ACTION ORGANIZER

Eva Cardenas

DIRECTOR OF ORGANIZING

Veronica Laverdure

ACTION PROGRAM ASSOCIATE

Sarah Sunshine Manning

DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS

Willi White

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

Jordan Brien

CREATIVE DIRECTOR

Brandi Douglas

CREATIVE PROJECT MANAGER

Steph Viera

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER

Joselyn Kahxhyêk Borrero

WEBSITE CONTENT MANAGER

Jaycee Beyale

GRAPHIC DESIGNER

Allen Salway

SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGER

Brandy Calabaza

COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER

Amber Gene

SOCIAL & DIGITAL MEDIA STRATEGIST

Jordynn Paz

CONTENT WRITER

Andrew Bentley

DIRECTOR OF FINANCE

Evelyn Martin

FINANCE TECHNICIAN

Abigail Intolubbe-Chmil

ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE & REVENUE COORDINATOR

Niabi Dann

SENIOR PAYROLL & EXPENSE COORDINATOR

Kim Pate

NDN FUND MANAGING DIRECTOR

Tawny Wilson

DIRECTOR OF LENDING

Cole St. Arnold

NDN FUND POWER BUILDING COORDINATOR

Samantha Arechiga

NDN FUND LENDING ASSOCIATE

Rachael Collins

PORTFOLIO MANAGER

Aurora Warrior

LENDING OFFICER

Tina Kuckkahn

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Teresa Peterson

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR

Pennelys Droz

POWER BUILDING & CURRICULUM COORDINATOR

Janet Maylen

DIRECTOR OF GRANTMAKING

Crystal Standing Bear

PROGRAM ASSOCIATE

Kami-Rae James

DIRECTOR OF GRANTS MANAGEMENT

Serene Lawrence

PROGRAM OFFICER

Sharon Pazi Zea

PROGRAM MANAGER

Haili Prokop

GRANTS MANAGER

Thomas Kenote

PROGRAM OFFICER

Helen Aldana

PROGRAM OFFICER

Dakotah Jim

TECHNICAL SUPPORT SPECIALIST

Marisa Snider

GRANTS ASSOCIATE

Nick Tilsen

PRESIDENT & CEO

Gaby Strong

VICE PRESIDENT

Kim Pate

NDN FUND MANAGING DIRECTOR

Alberta Eagle

DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS

Sarah Sunshine Manning

DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS

Korina Barry

NDN ACTION MANAGING DIRECTOR

Andrew Bentley

DIRECTOR OF FINANCE

Tanaya Winder

DIRECTOR OF PEOPLE, CULTURE, AND BELONGING

Robby Burroughs

NDN HOLDINGS ACTING MANAGING DIRECTOR

Bre Jackson

LEGAL COORDINATOR

Nick Tilsen

PRESIDENT & CEO

Gaby Strong

VICE PRESIDENT

Murray Lee

DIRECTOR OF COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Davis Price

HAWAI'I REGIONAL DIRECTOR

Thalia Carrol-Cachimuel

DIRECTOR OF MOVEMENT & STRATEGIC PARTNERSHIPS

Melissa Pacheco

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

Alberta Eagle

DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS

Gene Swallow

FRONT DESK EXECUTIVE

Tom Swift Bird

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DIRECTOR

Cole Hunter

OFFICE MANAGER

Brannon Cousin

OPERATIONS ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

Thomas Janis

WAREHOUSE MANAGER

Tanaya Winder

DIRECTOR OF PEOPLE, CULTURE, AND BELONGING

Susan Beaulieu

HEALING JUSTICE DIRECTOR

Colin Begay

PCB ASSOCIATE

Dawn Mackety

DIRECTOR OF RESEARCH AND EVALUATION

Martell Hesketh

RESEARCH & EVALUATION MANAGER

Megan Tom

GRANTS ANALYST

Hayley Cook

ANNUAL GIVING MANAGER

Miguel Douglas

FEDERAL GRANT WRITER

Kellian Staggers

ADVANCEMENT OFFICER

Christina Chavez

ADVANCEMENT COORDINATOR

Nicole Yanes

DIRECTOR OF INSTITUTIONAL PHILANTHROPY

Edgar Villanueva

DECOLONIZING WEALTH, FOUNDER AND PRINCIPAL

Princess Daazhraii Johnson

FAIRBANKS CLIMATE ACTION COALITION

Judith LeBlanc

NATIVE ORGANIZERS ALLIANCE

Dave Archambault II

PRESIDENT OF BRAVE FOX, INC

Camille Kalama

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, KO'IHONUA

Melina Laboucan-Massimo

EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR, SACRED EARTH

Robby Burroughs

NDN HOLDINGS ACTING MANAGING DIRECTOR

Nick Cottier

PROJECT MANAGER

Korina Barry

NDN ACTION MANAGING DIRECTOR

Lorenzo Serna

DIRECTOR OF TACTICAL MEDIA

Cy Wagoner

CREATIVE RESISTANCE DIRECTOR

Sunny Red Bear

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF ORGANIZING

Tyler Wade

CREATIVE RESISTANCE ACTION COORDINATOR

Linnea Kingbird-Martini

CREATIVE RESISTANCE ACTION COORDINATOR

Weldon Grover

TACTICAL MEDIA ASSOCIATE

Tytianna Harris

CREATIVE RESISTANCE ACTION COORDINATOR

Mark Tilsen

ACTION ORGANIZER

Terrell Iron Shell

ACTION ORGANIZER

Janene Yazzie

DIRECTOR OF POLICY & ADVOCACY

Sherrie Anne Hart

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR OF TACTICAL MEDIA

Anissa Martin

ACTION ORGANIZER

Eva Cardenas

DIRECTOR OF ORGANIZING

Veronica Laverdure

ACTION PROGRAM ASSOCIATE

Sarah Sunshine Manning

DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS

Willi White

EXECUTIVE PRODUCER

Jordan Brien

CREATIVE DIRECTOR

Brandi Douglas

CREATIVE PROJECT MANAGER

Steph Viera

ASSOCIATE PRODUCER

Joselyn Kahxhyêk Borrero

WEBSITE CONTENT MANAGER

Jaycee Beyale

GRAPHIC DESIGNER

Allen Salway

SOCIAL MEDIA MANAGER

Brandy Calabaza

COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER

Amber Gene

SOCIAL & DIGITAL MEDIA STRATEGIST

Jordynn Paz

CONTENT WRITER

Andrew Bentley

DIRECTOR OF FINANCE

Evelyn Martin

FINANCE TECHNICIAN

Abigail Intolubbe-Chmil

ACCOUNTS RECEIVABLE & REVENUE COORDINATOR

Niabi Dann

SENIOR PAYROLL & EXPENSE COORDINATOR

Kim Pate

NDN FUND MANAGING DIRECTOR

Tawny Wilson

DIRECTOR OF LENDING

Cole St. Arnold

NDN FUND POWER BUILDING COORDINATOR

Samantha Arechiga

NDN FUND LENDING ASSOCIATE

Rachael Collins

PORTFOLIO MANAGER

Aurora Warrior

LENDING OFFICER

Tina Kuckkahn

MANAGING DIRECTOR

Teresa Peterson

ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR

Pennelys Droz

POWER BUILDING & CURRICULUM COORDINATOR

Janet Maylen

DIRECTOR OF GRANTMAKING

Crystal Standing Bear

PROGRAM ASSOCIATE

Kami-Rae James

DIRECTOR OF GRANTS MANAGEMENT

Serene Lawrence

PROGRAM OFFICER

Sharon Pazi Zea

PROGRAM MANAGER

Haili Prokop

GRANTS MANAGER

Thomas Kenote

PROGRAM OFFICER

Helen Aldana

PROGRAM OFFICER

Dakotah Jim

TECHNICAL SUPPORT SPECIALIST

Marisa Snider

GRANTS ASSOCIATE

Nick Tilsen

PRESIDENT & CEO

Gaby Strong

VICE PRESIDENT

Kim Pate

NDN FUND MANAGING DIRECTOR

Alberta Eagle

DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS

Sarah Sunshine Manning

DIRECTOR OF COMMUNICATIONS

Korina Barry

NDN ACTION MANAGING DIRECTOR

Andrew Bentley

DIRECTOR OF FINANCE

Tanaya Winder

DIRECTOR OF PEOPLE, CULTURE, AND BELONGING

Robby Burroughs

NDN HOLDINGS ACTING MANAGING DIRECTOR

Nick Tilsen

PRESIDENT & CEO

Gaby Strong

VICE PRESIDENT

Murray Lee

DIRECTOR OF COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT

Davis Price

HAWAI'I REGIONAL DIRECTOR

Thalia Carrol-Cachimuel

DIRECTOR OF MOVEMENT & STRATEGIC PARTNERSHIPS

Melissa Pacheco

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

Alberta Eagle

DIRECTOR OF OPERATIONS

Gene Swallow

FRONT DESK EXECUTIVE

Tom Swift Bird

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY DIRECTOR

Cole Hunter

OFFICE MANAGER

Brannon Cousin

OPERATIONS ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT

Thomas Janis

WAREHOUSE MANAGER

Tanaya Winder

DIRECTOR OF PEOPLE, CULTURE, AND BELONGING

Susan Beaulieu

HEALING JUSTICE DIRECTOR

Colin Begay

PCB ASSOCIATE

Dawn Mackety

DIRECTOR OF RESEARCH AND EVALUATION

Martell Hesketh

RESEARCH & EVALUATION MANAGER